Botanical Name: Alpinia zerumbet variegata

Common Name: Variegated Ginger

Origin: NA

Height: 2-5′

Light: Full Sun

Water: Well Drained Soil

Bloom: Will bloom when it matures

Comments: A very popular ginger, this relatively low growing plant has beautiful bright yellow and green foliage. They add color and interest to any landscape.

Ginger- Alpinia zerumbet ‘Variegata’

$70.00Price

    ©2018 by Greater Groves Gardens. Proudly created with Wix.com